Bruce Elementary School announces 3rd quarter honor roll


By RH Staff



EATON — The following students have qualified for the Bruce Elementary Honor Roll for the third quarter:

Logan Alvey, Aubriel Arvai, Conner Bach, Wesley Butler, Madison Collins, Mackenzie Croucher, Jacob Ditton, Madison Egner, Ella George, Kennedy Jones, Lillian Michael, Oliver Moore, Preston Orr, Kierstyn Peiffer, Kurstyn Pitsinger, Luke Pookl, Bryan Rich, Julie Schrimper, Levanee Smith, Jamilyn Venable, Sean Vickers, and Abigail Wright.

Connor Bailey, Kylie Bernier, Chloe Clinger, Olivia Cochran, Landon Corliss, Dylan Cross, Tyler Gregg, Lilly Hancock, Rachael Hawley, Mercy Hypes, Jacey McQueen, Landen Nickels, Adylan Panighetti, Isabella Patterson, Kyle Trent, Cooper Wilson, Audree Worley, Peyton Bradham, Brock Cole, Jacob Deacon, Hannah Henderson, Daniel Herzog, Jonathan Hewitt, Zeke Hopkins, Audrianna Hoskins, Aaron Metz, Sidney Plaugher, Madison Powell, Hannah Redick, Caleb Risner, Charlee Ruebush, Vincent Trantanella, Anthony Watson, and Kialey Watson.

Sarah Abner, Lylianah Collier, Malakai Collins, Presley Cummins, Jillian Ditmer, Laina Elliott, Joey Garber, Julie Hauser, Trevor Hobbs, Grace Ressler, Yuta Sera, Clevee Sparrow, Tyler Wills, Brilyn Barker, Bella Betscher, Brandon Couch, Tanner Davis, Trevor Davis, Jordan Downs, Devin Goforth, Emily Haynes, Mallory Hitchcock, Josie Jackson, Tyler Jennings, Dillon Jerdon, Riley Littrell, Gabe McCarty, Myah McCloud, Derrick Michael, Caroline Miller, Ava Montgomery, Jackson Neanen-Creech, Madison Proctor, Daisy Suggs, and Gavin Winings.

Johanna Blaich, Addison Campbell, Jeffery Curtsinger, Kacey Dunaway, Lilly Garcia, Parker Harris, Dakota Miles, Olivia Orr, Micah Parris, Daniel Turpin, Nicole White, Gabriella White-Bowles, Lillian Bake, Lucas Bates, Braylon Connell, Tanner Dungan, Jovie Hembree, Anna Irwin, Skyla Marker, Landon Metheny, Jon Miller, Alexis Nemecio, Amaya Pierson, Braedon Shaner, Brayden Shillingburg, Alanna Smith, Natalee Sutton, Hailie Terry, Kendra Weatherly, Andrew Webb, Benjamin Brooks, Olivia Brooks, Mac Dare, Emma Gebhart, Olivia Hall, Sophia Kochensparger, Morgan Lane, and Gracelyn Male.

Abby Bales, A.J. Beeghly, Katie Bryant, Braden Cross, Jeffrey Gels, Charles Kochensparger, Brandt McKinley, Joselynn Nerderman, Michaela Prescott, Carson Shepherd, Dakota Smith, Ethaen Steinhurst, Brianna Tuttle, Christopher Atkins, Anna Barney, Gavin Campbell, Dustin Cole, Lydia Eilerman, Kate Hauser, Karmen Huff, Hailey McTeer, Austin Peace, Emma Pettitt, Noah Swihart, Kalob Thompson-Johnson, and Katelyn Young.

Ramy Ahmed, Delaney Deaton, Eva Fry, Bradley Gifford, Jordynn Jewett, Dylan Matlock, Josh Rhodus, Mikalah Stuart, Jeremiah Weaver, Dominick Gramaglia, Mikayla Henning, Adam Kopf, Derek McCoy-Dudas, Alexia Morgan, Leslie Orr, Tommy Piekutowski, Kylan Pitsinger, Cole Sizemore, Karis Worley, Bailey Wright, Robert Blankenship, Kayden Chappel, Gracie Copper, Brayden Deem, Jacob Erbaugh, Jacob Farmer, Malikii Guinn, Kyden Harris, Kolson Houston, Kylie Hurd, Jude Minton, Morgan Parris, Quentin Peach, Peyton Pitcox, Lorelei Poe, Julianna Preston-Rader, Madison Roberts, Ally Schmidt, Kendra Croucher, Kolby Hamilton, Elise Hewitt, Macy Hitchcock, Paige Keller, Drew Michael, Beau Miller, Sumayiah Mohamed, Maggie Ott, Reagan Pierce, Claudia Remington, Jaxon Roth, and Jocelyn Swihart.

Lucas Abner, James Baker, Alex Bettker, Kiera Elliott, Braelyn Geoit, Stephanie Gibson, Harley Henderson, Amanda Jordan, Haley Larsh, Shane O’Malley, Claire Rasmussen, Jack Sanders, Azuka Suzuki, Anya Wappenstein, Tori Williams, Gracie Witt, Amanda Agee, Eric Allison, Richard Beach, Kelsey Campbell, Logan Coates, Anna Collins, Drew Dewitt, Ava George, Merry-Jane Gregory, Dalton Guehring, Bryant Hauser, Austin Haynes, Hailey Henderson, Mackenzie Johnson, Andrew Rickard, Haley Roberts, Luke Schrimper, Skyler Stearman, and Regan Weisberger.

Anna Betscher, Brandon Boomershine, Alaunna Burig, Matthew Clopper, Jesse Davidson, Brett Dotson, Rylee Gamble, Adelynn Grubb, Elijah Heggs, Savannah Hill, Zachary Koeller, Hayley Lane, Logan Littrell, Ethan Moles, Brady Newman, David Norris, Ashlyn Pitsinger, John Short, Lauren Simmons, Harmony Atkinson, Dylan Brashears, Daniel Caldwell, Katherine Daugherty, Alexander Grube, Ryan Marion, Cameran McDivitt, Cayden Overholtz, Ashlynn Renner, Teruki Sato, and Eryn Trader.

Olivia Baumann, Ty Crammer, Brock Ebright, Claire Fogle, Rylie Haynes, Carson Janney, Bailey Jerdon, Ty Kidwell, Yuka Konuta, Destiny Lovett, Kendall Miller, Spencer Osborn, Claire Posey, Zoee Scroggins, Chloe Shaffer, Lillian Shepherd, Wyatt Smith, Bethany Snyder, Colton Tietge, Daniel Bradshaw, Carson Brower, Catherine Clabaugh, William Guzman, Isaac Hargis, Kaili Hewitt, Morgan Imhoff, Allie Plaugher, Brady Rice, Logan Shaner, Reid Tinstman, and Emma Upham.

Students qualifying for Merit Roll are Brady Christensen, Will Hammond, Arriana Moses, Brayton Gray, Shawn Richardson, Max Warner, Gabe White, Garren Davidson, William Davis, Zackary Fields, Maryann Olsen, John Swain, Kendall Bailey, Ethan Brueggemann, Kayla Lowe, Gillian Mathes, Marissa Witte, Gabiella Lewis, Landon Ozbun, John Riddell, Taylor Bowles, Lauren Brewer, Isabella Long, Damien Marker, Noah Mobley, and Elijah Thacker.

Tyson Azzalina, Landen Beachler, Aurora Belser, Alex Glowka, Treyvon Harding, Erica Nerderman, Charlie Roth, Owen Terrill, Abbie Wiggs, Ellie Wilson, Carter Cook, Madison R. Edwards, Alana Gray, Chase Hoefler, Jorden Weaver, Morgan White, Taylor Bradley, Adelynn Feasby, Ronnie Fox, Devon Rader, Jonathon Robert Wilson, Ashtyn Alderman, Brandon Clinger, Allison Conley, Isaac Donohoo, Reghan Neanen-Creech, Alex Overholts, Logan Werts, Madison Blaylock, Rose Gevedon, Tyler Harness, Emma Othersen, Addison Satterfield, and Serenity Taggart.

Gentry Barr, Jada Elam, Nathaniel Miller, Kaydon Adams, Noah Miller, Zacary Schaffer, Gavin White, Gracie White, Jillian Adkins, Colton James, Nicholas Kaufman, Bryce McDivitt, Athena Quigley, Garrett Cole, Sonja Friend, Jack Gose, Serendipity Lynch, Sariah Williams, Alaina Ashworth, Payton Dyer, Jayden Gibbs, Brooklyn Keener, Austin Randolph, Grace Swafford, Madison Edwards, Michael Letner, Eric Puckett, Rhys Trader, Samantha Witte, Jake Beneke, Connor Gutierrez, Nathan Thayer, Taylor Kimberlin, Angelica Madden, and Hayden Rose.

By RH Staff

comments powered by Disqus