Quantcast


Last updated: August 27. 2014 1:24PM - 112 Views

Chelsea Allen, 17Paris ModelettesSt. Fair Rep., Get Started in Art
Chelsea Allen, 17Paris ModelettesSt. Fair Rep., Get Started in Art
Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Chelsea Allen, 17


Paris Modelettes


St. Fair Rep., Get Started in Art


Joseph Allen, 14


Paris Modelettes


Honorable Mention, Archery


Rebecca Allen, 17


Jackson Young Farmers


1st, 17-18 Poultry Showmanship


Olivia Baumann, 8


Jackson Young Farmers


St. Fair Rep., Sew Fun


Owen Baumann, 12


Jackson Young Farmers


2nd in class, Sheep Showmanship


Jake Beneke, 8


Spic n Span Pots n Pans


Res. Champion AOC, Clean Legged


Taylor Broermann, 16


Dixon-Israel Livestock


15-16 Div. Winner, Beef


Trent Broermann, 14


Dixon-Israel Livestock


Grand Champion Mkt. Steer


Austin Bruner, 12


Monroe Better Livestock


Res. Grand Champion Gilt


Tori Buffenbarger, 14


PC Sidewinders


2nd, Trail, Easy Gaited 13-15


Audra Burger, 12


Dixon-Israel Livestock


Champion Dairy Steer


Leslie Burger, 14


Dixon-Israel Livestock


Intermediate Premier Showman


Kara Burton, 14


All Star Livestock


Res. Champion Mid-Weight Mkt. Lamb


Peyton Cole, 10


Camden Saddle Pals


A in Showmanship


Ricky Cole, 12


Camden Saddle Pals


1st, Best of Breed, Chickens


Kristin Cottingim, 16


PC Livestock/Eaton FFA


Res. Showman, Rabbit


Brooke Dalton, 11


Camden Saddle Pals


2014 Horse Princess


Morgan Dare, 9


Dixon Township Swine


Res. Grand Champion 240 lb. Hog


Alaina Day, 8


Horses R Us


Junior Dair Grand Champion


Kate Deaton, 18


Flair for Fashion


Dress Up Oufit, 1st place


Trevor Dunn, 15


PC Sidewinders


3rd, Pleasure Class, horses


Faith Estep, 12


Lewisburg Blue Ribbon Sheep Club


Champion, Goat Showmanship, 11-12


Alexa Garnett, 12


Camden Saddle Pals


A in Creative Writing


Collin Garnett, 9


Camden Saddle Pals


A in Cooking


Annika Gels, 12


Cloveretts


Grand Champion Mystery Mixer


Alex Gorby, 16


Tailwaggers


3rd, Sr. B. Showmanship, Dogs


Nolan Hale, 9


4H Syndicate


Res. Champion Lg. Fowl Continental


Arica Hamilton, 13


Ultimate Livestock Club


Swine Showmanship, 13-14


Kendale Hamilton, 10


Ultimate Livestock Club


Res. Champion 250 lb. hog


Kolby Hamilton, 9


Ultimate Livestock


1st, Swine Skillathon, Jr. Div.


Michaelah Holman, 11


PC Sidewinders


1st in Ground Poles


Wyatt House, 10


All Star Livestock


Premier Exhibitor, Sheep Jr. Div.


Bailey Jerdon, 9


Jackson Young Farmers


Champion, Lightweight Sheep


Jacob Kamm, 16


Horses-R-Us


1st, Western Reining


Maria Kern, 15


4H Syndicate


St. Rep. Outer Layers/ You Can Quilt


Marlee Kern, 14


4H Syndicate


1st, Mystery Mixer


Mariah Lay, 14


PC Sidewinders


1st, Easy Gaited Pleasure, 13-15


Hannah Lee, 9


Flair for Fashion


State Fair Rep, Cooking


Paige Lee, 9


Monroe Better Livestock


Champion Mkt. Turkey


JP Marshall, 12


Washington Twp. Livestock


OOD, Pre-fair Clothing


Hayley Mays


Club: N/A


Barrels, Cones, Flags & Poles, 14-18


Ryan Meyers, 11


Dixon-Israel Livestock


Grand Champion Dairy Feeder


Allison Mowen, 9


Jackson Young Farmers


3rd, Sheep Showmanship


Becca Mowen, 12


Jackson Young Farmers


3rd, Sheep Showmanship


Ethan Musgrave, 13


Camden Saddle Pals


1st, Dwarf Doe


Katelyn Niehaus, 13


Spic N Span Pots N Pans


St. Fair Clock Trophy, Robotics


Jordan Puckett, 15


Tailwaggers


Res. Showman of Showmen


Emma Pugh, 10


Tailwaggers


3rd, Showmanship Jr. B. Dogs


Grace Risner, 10


Ultimate Livestock


Res. Champion Angus Breeding


Courtney Roberts, 17


PC Livestock


Best of Breed, Minilop, Bkn. Sr. Doe


Carter Roell, 12


Dixon-Israel Lvstk.


Jr. Grand Champ, Dairy


Cooper Roell, 9


Dixon-Israel Lvstk.


Grand Champion Dairy


Matt Schrimper, 10


Somers Super Beef


Reserve Champion Middleweight Hog


Adrianna Smith


Club N/A


1st Place Versatility, Trail


Jena Smith


Club N/A


1st Place Western Equitation


Faye Springer, 17


Tailwaggers


1st, Beg. Showmanship, 15-18


Joey Springer, 11


Tailwaggers


5th, Showmanship, 11-12


Aubrey Stevenson, 15


PC Livestock


Grand Champion Gilt


Kayla Stiver, 16


Horses-R-Us


Res. Equine Showman of Showmen


Emma Tobias, 13


Tailwaggers


Dog Showmanship, class winner


Miah Tobin-Holman, 10


PC Sidewinders


3rd, Walk-Trot Pleasure, 8-10


Deborah Tombragel, 10


Camden Saddle Pals


1st, Horse Pleasure, 14-under


Lynnlee Voge, 10


Spic N Span Pots N Pans


Premier Goat Exhibitor, Jr. Class


Brenden Webb, 10


4H Syndicate


Res. Grand Champ. Mystery Mixer


Abbigail Whitesell, 10


Ultimate Livestock Club


4th, Yorkshire Hog


Allison Whitesell, 10


Ultimate 4H Club


Champion Yorkshire Hog


Carissa Willoughby, 18


PC Sidewinders


Grand Champion, Horsemanship


Caylynn Willoughby, 15


PC Sidewinders


1st, Gaited Trail


Tristen Withrow, 17


Tailwaggers


Dog Showman of Showmen


 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Comments
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Eaton Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com