Last updated: December 17. 2013 1:25PM - 1560 Views
By Michael Zimmerman



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

Eaton Municipal Court


November report


The following cases were filed in the Eaton Municipal Court during the month of November, 2013: 73 criminal, 15 DUIs, 325 other traffic, 41 civil, 15 small claims, 11 felonies, and 20 new garnishments. There were a total of 500 cases filed in November.


Traffic/criminal distribution: $49,902.69 to the City of Eaton; $9,253.90 to the Preble County Auditor; $18,561.50 to the State of Ohio; and $219.06 to all other agencies. Total distribution of fines and costs was $74,937.15.


Civil/small claims distribution: $9,250.21 to the City of Eaton and $1,167.21 to the State of Ohio. Total distribution of costs was $10,417.42.


There wre 116 total contested cases in the traffic/criminal division.


Marriage licenses


Judge Wilfrid Dues


PC Probate Court


James Kasey Dillman, 36, Indianapolis, Indiana, parts sales, and Heather Jenee Greenwood, 38, College Corner, secretary.


Stephen Christopher Ernst, 28, Riverside, welder, and Christina Faye Jewell, 25, Middletown, accounting.


Zachary Hamilton Phillips, 25, Kettering, USMC, and Catherine Ann Haas, 22, Eaton, student.


Thomas E. Flory, 59, Eaton, retired, and Malissa Anne Herrmann, 44, Eaton, nursing assistant.


Christopher Edward Sharp, 25, Eaton, supervisor, and Cassondra Lee McCoy, 23, Eaton, warehouse.


Michael Tyler Thompson, 27, Lewisburg, unemployed, and Elizabeth Ann Sheley, 29, Lewisburg, customer service.


Edward Charles Smith, 48, Inverness, Florida, disabled, and Christine Ann Justice, 46, Inverness, Florida, substitute teacher.


Real estate transfers


Jeanne A. Creech


Preble County Recorder


Arthur J. and Peggy Zins to William Alexander and Sandra Hunt, 10 acres, Somers Township.


Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation and Lerner, Sampson and Rothfuss to Eric R. Ruder, lot 5, Preblewood.


Dorothy I. Stoltz, trustee of the Dorothy I. Stoltz Revocable Living Trust, to Jason Edward Wysocki, lots 1586 and 1588 and part of lots 1163 and 1164, Eaton.


Phyllis Littrell to Cliff A. and Teah J. Emrick, 27.381 acres, Washington Township.


US Bank NA, trustee, Specialty Underwriting and Residential Fin, and Nationstar Mortgage LLC to Marion A. Singleton, three acres, Jefferson Township.


Fannie Mae and Reisenfeld and Associates LPA LLC to James A. Proeschel, part of outlot 65, Camden.


Donna Garvin to Bank of America NA, 9.754 acres, Somers Township.


James E. Deschler to James E. and Janice L. Deschler, lot 5, Summers.


Willard and Marjorie J. Johnson to Diane J. Ross and Richard L. and Eddie L. Johnson, 17.32, 15.83, and 24.5 acres, Washington Township.


Mainsource Bank to Kristina M. Moon, 0.667 acre, Israel Township.


Fannie Mae and Lerner, Sampson and Rothfuss to James D. Kennedy, lots 1212 and 1213, Eaton.


Deborah K. Trump, executrix, to the Estate of Bertha Ebersole and Timothy L. and Janet S. Miller, lot 28, 1/2 interest, Eldorado.


Joel G. and Jessica E. Visser to Pauline Corp and Kim L. McCabe, trustee of The Kim L. McCabe Living Trust, lot 2109, Lakengren.


Cynthia Louise Wolfrey to Mark Eugene Mowen, 5.123 acres, Washington Township.


Gregory A., Judith E., and Gregory A.M. Smith to Gregory A. and Judith E. Smith, 0.269 and 57.183 acres, Jefferson Township.


Mildred Louise English to Michael Anthony Saladino, one acre, Gratis Township.


Janne Petri Rautanen and Marilia Pimenta to Ironrent LLC, lot 1323, Lakengren.


Nancy Getts to Nancy Getts, part of outlots 31 and 32, West Alexandria.


Codi Lynn Schroeder and Steven G. and Michele R. Kluener to Michael Thomas Schroeder, 20.17 acres, Lanier Township.


Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation and Lerner, Sampson and Rothfuss to Jerry Arnett, 1.238 acres, Gratis Township.


Delores Huckery to Gary L. Huckery, lots 338 and 342, New Paris.


Joy Brock, trustee of the Joy Brock Trust, to Sherman and Debra Maggard, lot 503, West Alexandria.


Dustin B. Holler to JPMorgan Chase Bank NA, lot 472, West Alexandria.


Robert D. Harris to Northpointe Bank, 1.217 acres, Gratis Township.


Denese L. Ruby and Robert E. Martin to Wells Fargo Bank NA, lot 2018, Lakengren.


John E. Shell to JPMorgan Chase Bank NA, Chase Home Finance LLC, and Chase Manhatten Mortgage Corporation, 1.32 acres plus easement, Twin Township.


Connie L. Crowell to Douglas K. Crowell, lots 364 and 365 plus part of alley, Eaton.


Douglas K. Crowell to Douglas K. and Connie L. Crowell, lots 364 and 365 plus part of vacant alley, Eaton.


Crop Production Services Inc. to Douglas K. and Connie L. Crowell, 1.939 and 0.177 acres, Washington Township.


Kara L. (Asher) Stevenson and Duane Stevenson to Christopher M. and Kelli N. Tyson, lot 109, Camden.


James Douglas Middleton, executor of the Estate of Ruth I. Middleton, to Gene Kelley and Jeanette Brewer, 1.378 acres, Gratis Township.


The Estate of Thelma S. Magill and the Estate of Thelma M. Magill to Linda S. Beeler and Patrick A. Magill, 1.614 acres, Monroe Township.


Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation and Felty and Lembright Co. LPA to Jason West, 3.25 acres, Jackson Township.


Mary L. Stubbs to Glenn E. Stubbs, trustee of The Stubbs Family Preservation Trust, 21.512, 4.585, 2.789, and 1.304 acres, Gratis Township.


Robert P. and Mabel F. Combs to Daniel R. and Catherine S. Combs, 120 acres, Dixon Township.


Daniel R. and Catherine S. Combs to Daniel R. Combs, trustee of the Daniel R. Combs Trust, and Catherine S. Combs, trustee of the Catherine S. Combs Trust, 120 acres, undivided 1/2 interest each, Dixon Township.


Shirley J. Belcher to Home Is The Foundation, part of lots 1390 and 1392, Eaton.


Douglas W. and Frances E. Mehl to PNC Bank NA, 1.259 acres, Harrison Township.


Kenneth J. Hake to Karen L. Hake, lot s 2056 and 2057, Eaton, and 1.436 acres, Twin Township, undivided 1/2 interest.


Kenneth J. and Karen L. Hake to Kenneth J. Hake, trustee of the Kenneth J. Hake Trust, 35.899 and 37.885 acres, Washington Township; 40, 77.527, 1.154, 54.446, 8.173, 56.024, and 5.048 acres, undivided 1/2 interest, Washington Township; and lots 2064 and 2061, undivided 1/2 interest, Eaton.


Kenneth J. and Karen L. Hake to Karen L. Hake, trustee of the Karen L. Hake Trust, lots 2056 and 2057, Eaton; 1.436 acres, Twin Township; 77.527 and 56.024 acres, Washington Township; and 40, 37.885, 1.154, 54.446, 8.173, and 5.048 acres, undivided 1/2 interest, Washington Township.


Mindy Wilson to Jeffrey M. Brown, lot 291, Camden.


Howard E. and Allen L. Toney, co-trustees, to Darla G. Everitt and Johene Kayser, lot 1436, undivided 1/2 interest, Eaton.


Howard E. Toney to Darla G. Everitt and Johene Kayser, lot 1436, undivided 1/2 interest, Eaton.


Jesse W. and Janet L. Olinger to Andrew D. Purk, lot 3 plus part of vacant alley, West Sonora.


Patrick D. and Kathleen W. Miller to Todd E. Hayes, lot 1865, Lakengren.


Kenneth M. and Pamela J. Reaves to Larry B. and Christina J. Hurst, 45.364 acres, Israel Township.


Julia A. Turner to Kira T. Haubach, lot 2026, Eaton.


Luxe Builders Incs, Donald L. Nisius, and Holly Comley to Jeffrey Comley, 2.309 acres, Washington Township.

Comments
comments powered by Disqus


Featured Businesses


Poll



Mortgage Minute