Public record: Preble County real estate transfers


Real estate transfers

Preble County Recorder

Alspaugh Byron A. Trustee, Alspaugh Byron A. Revocable Living Trust and Byron A. Alspaugh Revocable Living Trust, lot 1452, Lakengren.

Ruby Ryan C. and Ruby Jessica to Trimbach Justin and Trimbach Alexandra, 4.134 acres, Twin Township.

William D. Roebuck to Devan V. Hafle, lot 288, Lakengren.

Steven Vance Hafle, Devan Vance Hafle and Patricia Carder to Nicholas Ryan Carder, 2.453 acres, and easement, Twin Township.

Lisa Ann Kurrus to Devan V. Hafle, lot 287, Lakengren.

James T. Schulter to Michael A. Schulte, 1.097 acres, Somers Township.

The Farmers State Bank to James F. Stayton and Kathleen M. Stayton, lot 148, Eldorado.

Roxanne Crow and Roxanne Rollyson to Brady Rollyson, 8.164 acres, Twin Township.

Jeffrey A. Hale and Wynona R. Hale to Joyce Rust, lot 68, Verona.

James L. Glenn Jr., Rebecca A. Glenn and Rebecca Ann Glenn to Patrick Shane Jones and Anita Jones, 1.217 acres, Monroe Township.

James R. Thuma and Kimberly E. Thuma to Steven Lewis, lot 47, Woodsdale.

Lois J. Burke to Elizabeth Kolonis, lot 492, West Alexandria.

Moore Development LLC to Martin Moore, lot 3035, Eaton.

Katherine E. Stapf, Katherine E. Hammann and Anthony J. Stapf to Amanda Faulkner, lot 546, Camden.

James L. Quinn to James L. Quinn and Alicia R. Quinn, lot 1881, Eaton.

Alicia R. Quinn and Alicia R. Fidler to James L. Quinn and Alicia R. Quinn, lot 1169, Eaton.

US Bank National Association and US Bank National Association ND to Lori A. Nelson and Howard J. Nelson Jr., lot 148, West Alexandria.

Earl H. Stewart Jr. Co-Trustee, Lisa R. Terry Co-Trustee and Stewart Family Living Trust, lot 810 Eaton.

Nancy A. Kramer Trustee, Thomas E. Clayman Trustee, Martha J. Clayman Irrevocable Trust and Clayman Martha J. Irrevocable Trust to Daniel Joseph Kramer and Cindy Ann Kramer, 18 2/5 acres, Gasper Township.

Evelyn M. Forster to Pamela S. Vaniman Smith and Pamela S. Smith Vaniman, 30.325 acres, Monroe Township.

Langley Brothers Farms LLC and Larry D. Langley to Anthony Pope, 2.662 acres, Jefferson Township.

Paul Daniel Becker, Paul D. Becker and Anne Caroline Becker to Paul Daniel Becker and Anne Caroline Becker, 100 acres, Washington Township and 40 acres, Washington Township.

Gerald D. Rhodes, Eva D. Rhodes, Gerald Rhodes and Eva Rhodes to Tiffany Maye, lot 73, West Elkton.

William T. Edwards, Phyliss Edwards and William Edwards to Lionel E. Washington and Rosemary C. Washington, lot 2594 Eaton.

Raymond C. Grooms to Norma J. Grooms, lot 655 and lot 674, Camden.

William G. Rutherford and Wanda L. Rutherford to Doug, J. Keener and Tonya Keener, lot 715, Eaton.

Sandra Rust, Sandra M. Rust, and Rodney Rust, Executor to Kurtis A. Price, lot 5, Knollwood.

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development and Asset Manager Contractor to Casidy Lee, 1.459 acres, Gratis Township.

Randy C. Montgomery to Randy C. Montgomery and Kelly E. Montgomery, 3.94 acres, Gratis Township.

Billie Pennington and Cynthia J. Kyle to Timothy W. Taulbee and Beverly S. Taulbee, lot 325, 326, New Paris.

Judith K. Webber to David R. Curry and Kellie M. Curry, lot 3194, Eaton.

James L. Moore and Teresa A. Moore to William O. Tippie and Melissa Tippie, lot 100, Lakengren.

The Secretary of Veterans Affairs, United States of America and Vendor Resource Management to Dennis Rapier, lot 1840 Lakengren.

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development and Sage Acquisitions Asset Manager Contractor to James S. Reimer, 1.54 acres, Gratis Township.

Amy L. Wadsworth and Jeremy Eugene Walworth to Bettly L. McCurry and Betty L. McCurry, lot 3179, Eaton.

comments powered by Disqus