Bruce announces honor roll, attendance awards


By R-H staff



EATON — Bruce Elementary has announced its attendance and honor roll achievements for the 4th quarter of the 2015-16 school year.

Excellent attendance

3rd graders receiving excellent attendance honors were Jacob Ditton, Tyler Gregg, Hannah Henderson, Kayla Lowe, Damien Marker, Dakota Miles, Paytim Mobley, Jackson Neanen-Creech, Kierstyn Peiffer, Charlee Ruebush, and Daniel Turpin.

4th graders were Ramy Ahmed, Isaac Donohoo, Lydia Eilerman, Eva Fry, Mikayla Henning, Kaiser Manning, Kylan Pitsinger, Julianna Preston-Rader, Joshua Rhodus, Coleman Sizemore, Kalob Thompson-Johnson, Abbie Wiggs, and Ellie Wilson.

5th graders were Lucas Abner, James Baker, Owen Barber, Kelsey Campbell, Sonja Friend, Isaac Hargis, Jamie Harrigan, Hailey Henderson, Ty Kidwell, Ryan Marion, Drew Michael, and Maggie Ott.

Perfect attendance

3rd graders receiving perfect attendance honors were Sarah Abner, Tyson Azzalina, Kylie Bernier, Ethan Bruggemann, Jeffery Curtsinger, Rachael Hawley, Tyler Jennings, Noah Mobley, Ava Montgomery, Alexis Nemecio, Sidney Plaugher, Julie Schrimper, Yuta Sera, Vincent Trantanella, and Marissa Witte.

4th graders were Madison Blaylock, Denver Braughton, Katelynn Bryant, Gracie Copper, Mac Dare, Malikii Guinn, Tyler Harness, Kylie Hurd, Logan Irby, Alex Overholts, and Logan Werts.

5th graders were Alaina Ashworth, Matthew Clopper, Tyler Crammer, Brett Dotson, Stephanie Gibson, Kolby Hamilton, Bryant Hauser, Austin Haynes, Elise Hewitt, Kaili Hewitt, Carson Janney, Michael Letner, Kaylee Manning, Spencer Osborn, Jaxon Roth, Zacary Schaffer, Lillian Shepherd, Wyatt Smith, Brady Sorrell, Azuka Suzuki, Grace Swafford, Gracie Witt, and Samantha Witte.

Perfect attendance & honor roll

3rd graders receiving honors for both perfect attendance achievement and honor roll rankings were Sarah Abner, Kylie Bernier, Jeffery Curtsinger, Rachael Hawley, Tyler Jennings, Ava Montgomery, Alexis Nemecio, Sidney Plaugher, Yuta Sera, and Vincent Trantanella.

4th graders were Katelynn Bryant, Mac Dare, Malikii Guinn, and Kylie Hurd.

5th graders were Matthew Clopper, Tyler Crammer, Brett Dotson, Stephanie Gibson, Kolby Hamilton, Bryant Hauser, Elise Hewitt, Kaili Hewitt, Carson Janney, Spencer Osborn, Jaxon Roth, Lillian Shepherd, Wyatt Smith, Azuka Suzuki, and Gracie Witt.

4th quarter honor roll

3rd graders reaching honor roll rankings for the 4th quarter were Logan Alvey, Aubriel Arvai, Conner Bach, Wesley Butler, Jacob Ditton, Madison Egner, Ella George, Kennedy Jones, Lillian (Lilly) Michael, Oliver Moore, Preston Orr, Kierstyn Peiffer, Kurstyn Pitsinger, Luke Pool, Bryan Rich, Julie Schrimper, Levanee Smith, Sean Vickers, Abigail Wright, Connor Bailey, Cordis Berard, Kylie Bernier, Chloe Clinger, Olivia Cochran, Landon Corliss, Dylan Cross, Brayton Gray, Tyler Gregg, Lilly Hancock, Rachael Hawley, Mercy Hypes, and Jacey McQueen.

Landen Nickels, Adylan Panighetti, Kyle Trent, Max Warner, Gabe White, Cooper Wilson, Audree Worley, Peyton Bradham, Brock Cole, Garren Davidson, Jacob Deacon, Hannah Henderson, Daniel Herzog, Jonathan Hewitt, Zeke Hopkins, Audrianna Hoskins, Aaron Metz, Sidney Plaugher, Madison Powell, Hannah Redick, Caleb Risner, Charlee Ruebush, John Swain, Vincent Trantanella, Anthony Watson, Sarah Abner, Kendall Bailey, Ethan Brueggemann, Lylianah Collier, Malakai Collins, Presley Cummins, Jullian Ditmer, Laina Elliott, Joey Garber, Rylan Haines, Julie Hauser, Trevor Hobbs, Aiden Keesling, Travis Lemons-Barber, Gillian Mathes, Grace Ressler, and Yuta Sera.

Clevee Sparrow, David (Tyler) Wills, Marissa Witte, Brilyn Barker, Bella Betscher, Brandon Couch, Tanner Davis, Trevor Davis, Jordan Downs, Devin Goforth, Emily Haynes, Mallory Hitchcock, Josie Jackson, Tyler Jennings, Dillon Jerdon, Gabriella Lewis, Riley Littrell, Gabe McCarty, Myah McCloud, Derrick Michael, Caroline Miller, Ava Montgomery, Jackson Neanen-Creech, Landon Ozbun, Madison Proctor, Elijah Thacker, Daniel Turpin, Nichole White, Gabriella White-Bowles, Tyson Azzalina, Lillian Bake, Lucas Bates, and Braylon Connell.

Tanner Dungan, Jovie Hembree, Anna Irwin, Skyla Marker, Landon Matheny, Jon Miller, Alexis Nemecio, Amaya Pierson, Braedon Shaner, Kyrie Sheard, Brayden Shillingburg, Alanna Smith, Natalee Sutton, Hailie Terry, Kendra Weatherly, and Andrew Webb

4th graders reaching honor roll status were Landen Beachler, Aurora Belser, Benjamin Brooks, Olivia Brooks, Mac Dare, Emma Gebhart, Alex Glowka, Olivia Hall, Sophia Kochensparger, Morgan Lane, Gracelyn Male, Erica Nerderman, Charlie Roth, Ellie Wilson, Abby Bales, Aaliyah Bane, A.J. Beeghly, Katie Bryant, Braden Cross, Jeffrey Gels, Chase Hoefler, Charles Kochensparger, Brandt McKinley, Michaela Prescott, Carson Shepherd, Dakota Smith, Brianna Tuttle, Morgan White, Christopher Atkins, Anna Barney, Taylor Bradley, and Gavin Campbell.

Dustin Cole, Lydia Eilerman, Adi Veasby, Ronnie Fox, Kate Hauser, Karmen Huff, Hailey McTeer, Austin Peace, Devon Rader, Kalob Thompson-Johnson, Jonathon Robert Wilson, Katelyn Young, Ramy Ahmed, Allison Conley, Delaney Deaton, Isaac Donohoo, Eva Fry, Bradley Gifford, Jordynn Jewett, Dylan Matlock, Reghan Neanen-Creech, Alex Overholts, Josh Rhodus, Austin Snelling, Mikalah Stuart, Logan Werts, Madison Blaylock, Malachi Edwards, Dominick Gramaglia, Mikayla Henning, Adam Kopf, Derek McCoy-Dudas, Alexia Morgan, Leslie Orr, Emma Othersen, Thomas Piekutowski, Kylan Pitsinger, Addison Satterfield, Cole Sizemore.

Macie Weathington, Karis Worley, Bailey Wright, Gentry Barr, Robert Blankenship, Kayden Chappel, Gracie Copper, Brayden Deem, Jacob Erbaugh, Jacob Farmer, Malikii Guinn, Kyden Harris, Kolson Houston, Kylie Hurd, Jude Minton, Morgan Parris, Quentin Peach, Peyton Pitcox, Lorelei Poe, Julianna Preston-Rader, Madison Roberts, Calvin Rusk, Allyson Schmidt, and Hannah Wiggs.

5th grade honor roll students were Kolby Hamilton, Elise Hewitt, Macy Hitchcock, Paige Keller, Drew Michael, Noah Miller, Beau Miller, Sumayiah Mohamed, Maggie Ott, Reagan Pierce, Claudia Remington, Jaxon Roth, Zacary Schaffer, Jocelyn Swihart, Lucas Abner, Jillian Adkins, James Baker, Alexzandra Bettker, Kiera Elliott, Braelyn Geoit, Stephanie Gibson, Harley Henderson, Colton James, Haley Larsh, Kaylee Manning, Bryce McDivitt, Joshua Miller, Shane O’Malley, Athena Quigley, Claire Rasmussen, Jack Sanders, and Anya Wappenstein.

Tori Williams, Gracie Witt, Amanda Agee, Eric Allison, Richard Beach, Kelsey Campbell, Logan Coates, Garrett Cole, Anna Collins, Drew Dewitt, Sonja Friend, Ava George, Jack Gose, Merry-Jane Gregory, Bryant Hauser, Austin Haynes, Hailey Henderson, Mackenzie Johnson, Serendipity Lynch, Andrew Rickard, Haley Roberts, Luke Schrimpfer, Skyler Stearman, Regan Weisgerber, Sariah Williams, Alaina Ashworth, Anna Betscher, Brandon Boomershine, Alaunna Burig, Matthew Clopper, Jesse Davidson, Brett Dotson, and Rylee Gamble.

Adelynn Grubb, Elijah Heggs, Savannah Hill, Zachary Koeller, Hayley Lane, Logal Littrell, Ethan Moles, Brady Newman, David Norris, Ashlyn (Paige) Pitsinger, Austin Randolph, John Short, Lauren Simmons, Grace Swafford, Harmony Atkinson, Dylan Brashears, Daniel Caldwell, Katherine Daugherty, Madison Edwards, Alexander Grube, Ryan Marion, Cameran McDivitt, Lauren Mikesell, Cayden Overholtz, Alison Parker, Eric Puckett, Ashlynn Renner, Teruki Sato, Kamron Sievers, Eryn Trader, Samantha Witte, and Natalie Worley.

Olivia Baumann, Ty Crammer, Brock Ebright, Claire Fogle, Connor Gutierrez, Rylie Haynes, Carson Janney, Bailey Jerdon, Ty Kidwell, Yuka Konuta, Destiny Lovett, Kendall Miller, Spencer Osborn, Claire Posey, Zoee Scroggins, Chloe Shaffer, Lillian Shepherd, Wyatt Smith, Bethany Snyder, Nathan Thayer, Colton Tietge, Daniel Bradshaw, Carson Brower, Catherine Clabaugh, William Guzman, Isaac Hargis, Kaili Hewitt, Morgan Imhoff, Allie Plaugher, Brady Rice, Hayden Rose, Logan Snader, Reid Tinstman, and Emma Upham.

Merit roll

3rd grade students earning placement on the merit roll list were Madison Collins, Will Hammond, Jamilyn Venable, Shawn Richardson, Justin Schleiger, William Davis, Zackary Fields, Logun Maish, Maryann Olsen, Brayden Smith, Jesse Corwin, Kayla Lowe, Cole Marcum, Paytin Mobley, Nevaeh Scott, Kanade Sakai, Darien Alexander, and Owen Donohoo.

4th graders were Riley Doster, Jacob Flyte, Treyvon Harding, Lyndon Lurry, Kyra Manning, Gracie Smyer, Madi Studebaker, Owen Terrill, Denver Braughton, Carter Cook, Madison Edwards, Joselynn Nerderman, Brian Proctor, Kaley Ritchie, Hunter Stewart, Jorden Weaver, Devin Mobley, Emma Pettitt, Corbin Waymire, Brandon Clinger, Shawn Lane, Camron Marker, Cami McCloud, Jeremiah Weaver, Steven Bowman, Rose Gevedon, Logan Irby, Kaiser Manning, Brandon Coleman, and Drake Gunsalus.

5th graders were Kaydon Adams, Cordelia Brannon, Whitney Roscoe, Gavin White, Owen Barber, Amanda Jordan, Nick Kaufman, Dalton Guehring, Payton Dyer, Brooklyn Keener, Michael Letner, Rhys Trader, Jake Beneke, Jamie Harrigan, Katelyn Holsapple, Taylor Kimberlin, and Brady Sorrell.

By R-H staff

comments powered by Disqus