TVS HS names 2nd nine weeks honor roll


By R-H Staff



WEST ALXANDRIA — Students named to the Twin Valley South High School 2015-16 second nine weeks honor roll included:

High Honors (3.6-4.0 GPA)

Freshmen: Madison Blair, William Bowman, Jake Byrne, Thane Class, Kinsey Crowe, Devin Crumbaker, Chase Denlinger, Brooklynn Harrod, Julia Loch, Chandler Napier, Nathan Osborn, Samantha Parks, Abigail Robertson, Samantha Skidmore, Erin Tebbe, Brianna Yount.

Sophomore: Beau Ashley, Tarren Back, Ryan Bassler, Hunter Bennett, Abigail Bingham, Dylan Bowen, Hailee Bright, Wyatt Burke, Audrey Chesney, Mylan Crews, Kaitlynn Crow, Jacob Denlinger, Rylee Emig, Destiny Getchell, Johnathan Grigsby, Allie Hamilton, Kiley Hodapp, Chyann Kendel, Travis Lovely, Bryant Marker, Tommy Schleiger, Kelsie Shafer, Jayla Taylor.

Junior: Emma Fergus, Delaney Adams, Andrew Augspurger, Haley Back, Abby Beneke, Troy Bowers, Shayne Buttery, Justin Collins, Jared Cottingim, Eric Crumbaker, Skyler Duncan, Lacey Emrick, Chris French, Payton Gates, Austin Hansford, Matt Hemmelgarn, Christine Kaylor, Matthew Landwehr, Daniel Page, Aleda Smith, Alexis Spencer, Tanner Upchurch, Sydney Vorhis, Ava Watts, Kali Williams, Madison Wright, Megan Wright.

Senior: Becca Anspaugh, Jacob Bassler, Allyson Brown, Hunter Buehler, Mistin Campbell, Andrea Cokley, Gabbi Cooper, Autumn Daniel, Victoria Denlinger, Chad Ehler, Jaycie Fisher, Kenzi Futrell, Madison Heeter, Shade Holsapple, Jacob Huddleson, Kara Johnson, Haily Keener, Kirsten Keener, Brandon Miller, Jacob Moore, Matthew Pence, Sarah Randolph, Alexis Salyer, Bailey Schwaberow, Madeline Stewart, Kayla Stiver, Tiffani Strike, J.J. Utz, Ethan Wells, Evelyn Wogoman.

Honors (3.3-3.59)

Freshman: Kendra Arnold, Abigail Bailey, Jayden Bassler, Cade Cottingim, Rylee Fisher, Hayden Howard, Emily Hudgens, Tommy Lafone, Cooper Shockey, Sammy Shortes, Wesley Vanzant, Brandan Wright.

Sophomore: Travis Blanton, Courtney Clayton, Dustin Cobb, Brandon Grant, John Gray, Samantha Janecek, Alexia Purdy, Valerie Shiflett, Josephine Shindeldecker, Wendell Webb, Jacob Wells.

Junior: Samantha Bezich, Brendon Gallaher, Zachary Guehring, Kristopher Hickey, Jacob Jackson, Michael Meyers, Gage Pollock, Jesse Woods.

Senior: Hannah Cline, Hayley Flory, Taryn Haynes, Autumn Irwin, Paul Kempton, Jordan Peterson.

By R-H Staff

comments powered by Disqus