EHS names 2nd quarter honor roll


R-H Staff



EATON — Students named to the Eaton High School 2015-16 second quarter honor roll included:

Ninth grade: Nina Albinus, Johnathan Altom, Ella Back, Ali Bailey, Aleah Bates, Owen Baumann, Haleeann Beason, Addie Bell, Jonathon Bronson, Andrew Brooks, Savannah Burgess-Flack, Kayla Campbell, Brooke Caplinger, Laura Clyburn, Andrew Collins, Kayla Conley, Brandon Cottingim, Wyatt Cox, Hunter Cuyler, Ryan Deaton, Tyler Earley, Lydia Fadden, Brennan Fogle, Nathan Gard, Annika Gels, Mary Gething, Courtney Giffen, Samantha Gramaglia, Arica Hamilton and Isabelle Heggs.

Also: Nathan Henning, Dalton Hickman, Samuel Hickman, Adriana Hodapp, James Howard, Joshua Hubbard, Christoffer Hudgel, Nicholus Imhoff, Madison Lakes, Kevin Lam, Haley Lawson, Abigail Liddy, Ciara Martin, Ashlynn McKee, Paul McKee, Ava Miller, Adam Minton, Shania Mohamed, Wade Monebrake, Rebecca Mowen, Kylee Phenis, Tyler Pittman, Brinna Selby, Quinlyn Sittloh, Logan Sizemore, Gideon Smith, Jason Sneed, Alysa Sorrell, Jackson Stewart and Dylan Suding.

Also: Maley Tinstman, Logan Under, Bridget Vanzant, Ryan Venable, Riley Washington, Adam Wedd, Tayla Wilson and Matthew Wright.

Tenth grade: Branson Ball, Lance Barton, Taylor Bartrum, Katie Bassler, Austin Bradburn, Mariah Brewer, Destiny Brubaker, Casey Caden, Shayla Campbell, Madison Cassel, John Christman, Chelsea Cruze, Theodore Darr, Crystal Dotson, Daphne Durham, Fletcher Durham, Lauren Ferguson, Toddy Gibbs, Barbara-Ann Grant, Bethany Gregg, Anthony Hewitt, Allison Hewitt, Allison Hickman, Mark Hollon, Kayden Johnson, Hannah Keller, Marlee Kern, Griffin Lammers and Benjamin Leach.

Also: Emma Leeper, Jordan Lewis, Michael Lipps, Alyssa Maul Jordan McCray, McKenzie McCray, Madison McKinley, Peyton Miller, Conley Mitchell, Evan Mitchell, Seth Mt. Castle, Jenna Muncy, Katelyn Niehaus , Jessica North, Breven Perry, Hannah Perry, Aubrey Reece, Spencer Reynolds, Coral Rice, Ariel Richardson, Parker Ritchie, Mackenzie Rutherford, Braden Schmidt, Sydney Shafer, Brooklyn Sizemore, Karia Snowden, Ashton Straight, Andrew Stringfield, Grant Sullender, Alexandra Taxter and Sarah Terry.

Also: Tanner Titkemeyer, Aaron Tolliver, Elizabeth Weimer, Cole Whitesell, Geoffrey Whitesell, Kasey Wilken, Sarah Willis, Jenna Wilson and Bailee Worley.

11th grade: Izabelle Black, Benjamin Clift, Rylie Curtis, Kira Duncan, Connor Gowanny, Paul Gregory, Jacob Hickman, Daniel Howard, Maxwell Lawson, Megan Lipps, Kevin Melling, Grace Miller, Braden Moles, Danielle Newport, Donald Nicodemus, Lydia Noh, Jordan Rivers, Kaitlyn Smith, Stevie Spice, Jessica Spitler, Mackenzie Waxler and Hallie Wilt.

Miami Valley CTC 11th grade honor roll: Abigail Adkins, Ashley Bulach, Gabrielle Combs, Dean Cramer, Henry Dunham, Isaac Ilo, Jacob Jenkins, Dylan Kemp, Ashely Lehman, Emma McKinney, Cody Moore, Lydia Sadai, Austin Stringfield, Mackenzie Turpin and Molly Wilson.

12th grade: Benjamin Bassler, Alexis Bell, Madison Bowman, Andrea Bridgeford, Vanessa Brubaker, Joshua Bulach, David Campbell, Peyton Caplinger, Jacob Christman, Allison Collins, Brian Conrad, Madison Couch, Jacob Couvutsakis, Jared Dunn, Drew Edwards, Maximillian Fadden, Tess Flynn, Breonna Gayhart, Brittany George, Taylor George, Clair Gething, Emily Green, Austin Hartzler, Aaron Hendrich, Kylee Holsapple, Kyra Houle, Maria Kern, Andrew Kirecofe, Jacob Kreger and Taylor Lackey.

Also, Cierra Lawson. Miranda Lee, Elizabeth Madewell, Brittany Mann, Jacqueline McCafferty, Mason McCargish, Rebecca Noh, Alyssa Orr, Aaron Pressley, Meghan Puckett, Shelly Ratliff, Garrett Rexrode, Grace Reynolds, Jenna Rose, Honoka Sato, Brandi Sittloh, Trey Smith, Tyler Springmier, Aubrey Stevenson, Brianna Swartwout, Morgan Tipton, Brayden Waggoner, Mackenzie Weadick, Allison Webb, Paige Whitesell, Damon Willard, Cameron Willis and Hannah Wray.

Miami Valey CTC 12th grade honor roll: Savannah Benge, Christian Caulley, Madeline Durham, Alivia Falldorf, Joshua Fox, Arthur Jones, Jayna Lee, Kai Aidan Manley, Lauren Muncey, Mekenna Norris, Jordan Puckett, Drew Quante, Sydni Rose, Abby Suggs, Parker Wilken, Jordan Willsey and Seth Wright.

9th grade merit roll: Brayden Beachler, Gabrielle Best, Kelsey Brock, Dacey Burton, Emily Dungan, Tatum Durbin, Tyler Ford, Eric Haldermann, Taryn Kiracofe, Madison Meredith, Krysten Mikesell, Kylee Moore, Savannah Noah, Jacque Owen, Alisha Rader, Camryn Rivero, Isaac Rohrer, Aaron Scholl, Mason Smith, Madalyn Straight, Victoria Studebaker, Marilynn Wagers, Kelsey Waggoner, Christopher Weadick and Tucker Wilt.

10th grade merit roll: Alex Almeyda-Roe, Seth Bristow, Trent Broermann, Katleyn Bulach, Braden Clabaugh, Steven Cottle, Taylor Cupp, Preston Foster, Cheyenne Gregg, Seth Hodapp, Alex Jackson, Deanna Kerns, Sidney Lamberson, Hannah Leeper, Christian Michael, Natalie Perry, Steven Perry, Joshua Pool, Tyler Schmidt, Brooklyn Trunck, Karysta Walls, Jada Williams, Kaleb Wilson and Logan Wysocki.

11th grade merit roll: Kirsten Alexander, Megan Barker, Steven Bennett, Alexis Blaich, Lew Bowser, Brianna Campbell, Susa Claggett, Molly Claywell, Cody Firzzell, Seth Gard, Rebecca Gravening, Zachary Hawley, Jacob Hubbard, Callie McCargish, Mariya McKelvin, Tood Piekutowski, Trevor Pittman, Kalista Smith, Abigail Snyder, Ashley Tipton and Eric Woxman.

12th grade merit roll: McPherson Alton, Tiphani Bergen, Zachary Blaylock, Carrie Borsani, Ashley Churchman, Jenna Devilbliss, Erica Heiser, Chloe Lewis, Brandon, Pugh, Julia Titus, Matthew Todd, Brandon Velez, Kirsten Walker, Justin Welcome and Bryan Williams.

R-H Staff

comments powered by Disqus