Bruce Honor Roll released


R-H Staff



EATON —The following students qualified for the Bruce Elementary Honor Roll for the second quarter:

Lucas Abner, Sarah Abner, Kaydon Adams, Jillian Adkins, Amanda Agee, Ramy Ahmed, Eric Allison, Logan Alvey, Aubrie Arvai, Alaina Ashworth, Christopher Atkins, Harmony Atkinson, Tyson Azzalina, Conner Bach, Connor Bailey, Lillian Bake, James Baker, Abby Bales, Aaliyah Bane, Brilyn Barker, Anna Barney, Lucas Bates, Olivia Baumann ,Richard Beach, A.J. Beeghly, Kylie Bernier, Anna Betscher, Bella Betscher, Alexzandra Bettker, Johanna Blaich, Madison Baylock, Brandon Boomershine, and Taylor Bowels.

Peyton Bradham, Taylor Bradley, Daniel Bradshaw, Dylan Brashears, Lauran Brewer, Benjamin Brooks, Chase Brooks, Carson Brower, Ethan Brueggemann, Katie Bryant, Alaunna Burig, Daniel Caldwell, Addison Campbell, Gavin Campbell, Kelsey Campbell, Kayden Chappel, Catherine Clabaugh, Chloe Clinger, Matthew Clopper, Logan Coates, Olivia Cochran, Dylan Colburn, Brock Cole, Dustin Cole, Garret Cole, Lyli Collier, Anna Collins, Malakai Collins, Allison Conley, Gracie Copper and Brandon Couch.

Ty Crammer, Braden Cross, Dylan Cross, Kendra Croucher, Mackenzie Croucher, Presley Cummins, Jeffery Curtsinger, Mac Dare, Katherine Daugherty, Jesse Davidson, Garren Davidson, Tanner Davis, Trevor Davis, Jacob Deacon, Delaney Deaton, Brayden Deem, Drew Dewitt, Jillian Ditmer, Jacob Ditton, Isaac Donohoo, Brett Dotson, Jordan Downs, Kacey Dunaway, Luke Dunbar, Tanner Dungan, Brock Ebright, Madison Edwards, Madison Egner, Lydia Eilerman, Kiera Elliot, Laina Elliot, and Jacob Erbaugh.

Jacob Famer, Adelynn Feasby, Jacob Flyte, Claire Fogle, Ronnie Fox, Sonja Friend, Eva Fry, Rylee Gamble, Joey Garber, Lilly Garcia, Emma Gebhart, Jeffery Gels, Braelyn Geoit, Ava George, Ella George, Jayden Gibbs, Stephanie Gibson, Bradley Gifford, Devin Goforth, Jack Gose, Dominick Gramaglia, Brayton Gray, Tyler Gregg, Merry-Jane Gregory, Adelynn Grubb, Alexander Grube, Dalton Guehring, Malikii Guinn, Connor Gutierrez, Williman Guzman, Olivia Hall, Kolby Hamilton, Will Hammond and Lilly Hancock.

Treyvon Harding, Isaac Hargis, Tyler Harness, Kyden Harris, Parker Harris, Bryant Hauser, Julie Hauser, Kate Hauser, Rachael Hawley, Austin Haynes, Emily Haynes, Rylie Haynes, Alexis Heath, Elijah Heggs, Jovie Hembree, Hailey Henderson, Hannah Henderson, Harley Henderson, Mikayla Henning, Daniel Herzog, Elise Hewitt, Jonathon Hewitt, Kaili Hewitt, Savannah Hill, Macy Hitchcock, Mallory Hitchcock, Trevor Hobbs, Chase Hoefler, Zeke Hopkins, Audrianna Hoskins, Kolson Houston and Karmen Huff.

Kylie Hurd, Mercy Hypes, Morgan Imhoff, Logan Irby, Anna Irwin, Josie Jackson, Colton James, Carson Janney, Tyler Jennings, Bailey Jerdon, Dillon Jerdon, Jordynn Jewett, Mackenzie Johnson, Kennedy Jones, Amanda Jordan, Nick Kaufman, Paige Keller, Ty Kidwell, Charles Kochensparger, Sophia Kochensparger, Zachary Koeller, Yuka Konuta, Adam Kopf, Hayley Lane, Morgan Lane, Shawn Lane, Haley Larsh, Gabriella Lewis, Riley Littrell, Logan Littrell, Isabella Long, Destiny Lovett and Serendipity Lynch.

Gracelyn Male, Ryan Marion, Camron Marker, Damien Marker, Sklya Marker, Landon Matheny, Dylan Matlock, Gabe McCarty, Cami McCloud, Myah McCloud, Derek McCoy-Dudas, Cameran McDivitt, Brandt McKinley, Jacey McQueen, Hailey McTeer, Aaron Metz, Derrick Michael, Dakota Miles, Croline Miller, Jon Miller, Kendall Miller, Noah Miller, Beau Miller, Jude Minton, Noah Mobley, Sumayiah Mohamed, Ethan Moles, Ava Montgomery, Oliver Moore, Alexia Morgan, Arriana Moses, and Jack Neanen-Creech.

Reghan Neanen-Creech, Xander Nelson, Alexis Nemecio, Joselynn Nerderman, Brady Newman, Landen Nickels, David Norris, Shane O’Malley, Leslie Orr, Olivia Orr, Spencer Osborn, Emma Othersen, Maggie Ott, Alex Overholts, Landon Ozbun, Cayden Overholtz, Adlan Panighetti, Morgan Parris, Austin Peace, Quentin Peach, Kierstyn Peiffer, Emma Pettitt, Gregory Phillips, Thomas Piekutowski, Reagan Pierce, Amay Pierson, Peyton Pitcox, Ashlyn Pitsinger, Kurstyn Pitsinger, Allie Plaugher, and Sidney Plaguher.

Lorelei Poe, Luke Pool, Claire Posey, Madison Powell, Michaela Prescott, Julianna Preston-Rader, Madison Proctor, McKenzie Proctor, Devon Rader, Austin Randolph, Claire Rasmussen, Hannah Reddick, Claudia Remington, Ashlynn Renner, Grace Ressler, Josh Rhodus, Brady Rice, Bryan Rich, Shawn Richardson, Andrew Rickard, Caleb Risner, Haley Roberts, Madison Roberts, Hayden Rose, Charlie Roth, Jaxon Roth, Charlee Ruebush, Jack Sansers, Teruki Sato, Addison Satterfield and Zacary Schaffer.

Allyson Schmidt, Julie Schrimper, Luke Schrimper, Zoee Scroggins, Yuta Sera, Chloe Shaffer, Braedon Shaner, Logan Shaner, Kyrie Sheard, Carson Shepherd, Lillian Shepherd, Brayden Shillingburg, John Short, Lauren Simmons, Coleman Sizemore, Alanna Smith, Arlo Smith, Dakota Smith, Levanee Smith, Wyatt Smith, Bethany Snyder, Brady Sorrell, Skyler Stearman, Ethaen Steinhurst, Mikalah Stuart, Madalynn Studebaker, Daisy Suggs, Natalee Sutton, Azuka Suzuki, Grace Swafford and Desiree Sweeten.

Jocelyn Swihart, Noah Swihart, Owen Terrill, Hailie Terry, Elijah Thacker, Nathan Thayer, Kalob Thompson-Johnson, Colton Tietge, Reid Tinstman, Eryn Trader, Rhys Trader, Vincent Trantanella, Kyle Trent, Daniel Turpin, Brianna Tuttle, Emma Upham, Jamilyn Venable, Sean Vickers, Anya Wappenstein, Anthony Watson, Kialey Watson, Corbin Waymire, Kendra Weatherly, Jeremiah Weaver, Andrew Webb, Regan Weisgerber, Logan Werts, Gracie White, Morgan White and Nicole White.

Gabriella White-Bowles, Sariah Williams, Tyler Wills, Cooper Wilson, Ellie Wilson, Jonathon Wilson, Gavin WInnigs, Gracie Witt, Marissa White, Samantha White, Audree Worely, Karis Worely, Abigail Wright, Bailey Wright and Katie Young.

The following students qualified for the Bruce Elementary Merit Roll for the second Quarter:

Ashtyn Alderman, Darien Alexander, Owen Barber, Gentry Barr, Landen Beachler, Aurora Belser, Jake Beneke, Cordis Berard, Robert Blakenship, Olivia Bowels, Steven Bowman, Zachry Bradshaw, Devon Braughton, Olivia Brooks, Trowa Brown, Brady Christensen, Brandon Clinger, Meagan Cohorn, Brandon Coleman, Madison Collins, Braylon Connwell, Carter Cook, Landon Corliss, Olivia Corliss, Jesse Corwin, Timothy Cox, William Davis, Owen Donohoo, Riley Doster, Trenton Dungan and Payton Dyer.

Madison Edwards, Malachi Edwards, Jada Elam, Zackary Fields, Rose Gevedon, Alex Glowka, Alana Gray, Alexander Gregory, Katelyn Holsapple, Cameron Jenkins, Gweneth Jones, Shyah Keefer, Brooklyn Keener, Aiden Keesling, Brooklyn Keener, Aiden Keesling, Caden Kendel, Taylor Kimberlin, Travis Lemons-Barber, Gaje Lesh, Michael Letner, Kayla Lowe, Lyndon Lurry, Logun Maish, Kaiser Manning, Kyra Manning, Cole Marcum, Davon Marcum, Gillian Mathes, Trenton Maxey and Bryce McDivitt.

Lauren Mikesell, Joshua Miller, Nathaniel Miller, Constance Mills, Devin Mobley, Paytin Mobley, Erica Nerderman, Maryann Olsen, Alison Parker, Micah Parris, Brian Proctor, Eric Puckett, Athena Quigley, Lydia Riddell, Kaley Ritchie, Whitney Roscoe, Calvin Rusk, Phoenix Santillanes, Devin Scott, Nevaeh Scott, Peyton Scott, Kamron Sievers, Brayden Smith, Austin Snelling, Clevee Sparrow, John Swain, Damien Taylor, Max Warner, Macie Weathington, Jorden Weaver, Gabriel White, Gavin White, and Abbie Wiggs.

Also; Joseph Wilson, Lily Wilson, Mary Wilson, Natalie Worley and Aaliyah Young.

R-H Staff

comments powered by Disqus