NT releases second quarter honor roll


By R-H Staff



NEW PARIS — National Trail Middle School recently released its 2015-16 second quarter principal and superintendent list recipients.

Principal’s List

Fifth grade: Evan Baker, Kaydin Casteel, Blade Clark, Cayden Clark, Taige Elam, Samantha Freytag, Dakota Gibbs, Trista Hannah, Jordan Heck, Burgan Hoffman, Riley Horn, Sydney Keefer, Cody Klontz, Hannah Lawson, Phoenix Lewis, Wade Mann, Alli Memedoski, George Nakis, Natalie Osswald, Serenity Scruggs, Brendan Simpson, Owen Stevenson, Brodie Strawser, Kacee Tedder, Arianna Tenkotte, Cadynn Warner, Elizabeth Welz, Hunter White, Lucy Wray, Daris Michael.

Sixth grade: Seth Allen, Isaac Arnold, Emmalie Besecker, Lily Bowerman, Alexis Burton, Trinity Clark, Kaylee DeBoo, Alexis Helsley, Malerie Herrmann, Alison Kimball, Lane Koehl, Brianne Kosier, Jennie Mackie, Brooklyn Middleton, Madison Myers, Avery Rutan, Emma Slade, Mykenzie Smith, Kailah Spence, Zachary Stover, Blaiden Wallace, Ethan Wilson.

Seventh grade: Nathan Bottoms, Tristan Bowers, Dalton Cooper, Zoe Creager, Crystal Creech, Dawson Daum, Grace Davis, Kyndra Deardorff, Emma DeCan, Arvilla DeVinney, LillyJean Evans, Autumn Fudge, Hunter Gillett, Joseph Hollingsworth, Daytona Hunter, Jonah Hurd, Melanie Mackie, Caleb Miller, Harry Phillips, Jacob Ray, Victoria Sandlin, Kaylee Spencer, Clayton Stiner, Caleb VanWinkle, Mary Welz, Alyssa Zdobinski.

Eighth grade: Kiara Carrell, Savanna Chasteen, Kevin Christensen, Syd Duning, Kyle Haas, Elijah Hughes, Allyson Johnson, Brooke Johnson, Joseph Lawson, Gavin McCoy, Craig Montgomery, Ethan Pearson, Kelsey Rea, Collin Smith, Zachary Woodall.

Superintendent’s List

Fifth grade: Riley Anderson, Jacquelyn Arthur, Jayce Bottoms, Benjamin Browning, Micaiah Byrd, Andrew Carrell, Breeanna Daum, Kenton Dull, Jack Eversole, Laci Greminger, Kylie Hamm, Madelyn Harrison, Wyatt Hayes, Dietrich Hoblit, Joel Hunt, Marissa Ibarra, Alexandra Irvin, Elle Jackson-Daugherty, Makinley Jarrett, Leah Jonas, Austin Kosier, Ellie Lawson, Amy Maglio, Nicholas McKnight, Tatumn Melling, Hailee Michael, Larkin Minner, Sean Roberts, Zachary Rutan, Exabien Taulbee, Samantha Toms, Austen Valentine, Garland Weaver.

Sixth grade: Jasmine Bowers, Wyatt House, Hannah Lee, Paige Lee, Macey Manlove, Jenna Petitt, Alaina Wallace, Skyler Ward.

Seventh grade: Angelica Bowers, Caeley Conatser, McKenzy DeBoo, Jenna Garden, Cameron Harrison, Madison Hathaway, Paige Kowarsch, Melanie Martindale, Kylee Newman, Kacy Osswald, Tyler Rush, Zachary Sandlin, Lauren Sargeant, Molly Skinner, Anthony Stewart, Isabella Taulbee, Jaidyn Tout, Rebecca Wellman, Ginger Wray.

Eighth grade: Brooklyn Anderson, Mark Armstrong, Jacob Browning, Trena Caldwell, Taylor Davis, Seth Duning, Coleton Everman, Makenna Jones, Makena Laird, Keenan Othersen, Kelsey Patrum, Abigail Rodefer, Shelby Slade, Colton Toms, Davlyn Werner, Peyton Wing.

By R-H Staff

comments powered by Disqus