RH-Staff



Marriage applications

Preble County Probate Court

Joseph Allen Sturgill, 29, of Eaton and Tory Michelle Martin, 21, of Eaton.

Randall Vernon Wines, 41, of West Manchester and Christina Joanne Weir, 45, of West Manchester.

Holden Willis Smith, 24, of Lewisburg and Shelby Lynn Reece, 23, of Lewisburg.

Jesse Brant Lawson, 39, of Eaton and Amanda Grace Williamson, 23, of Eaton.

Zachary Scott Crum, 23, of Lewisburg and Shawna Carrie Morrow, 20, of Lewisburg.

Philip David Adkins III, 37, of Eaton and Kendra Elizabeth Alexander, 31, of Eaton.

Keith Michael Siney, 56, of W. Alexandria and Heidi Marie Mercer, 57, of Tipp City, OH.

Christopher Adam Petelle, 25, of W. Alexandria and Haylee Michele Peters, 25, of W. Alexandria.

Chad Michael Mills, 30, of Camden and Laura Elizabeth Hazelwood, 25, of Camden.

Antonio Justin Levan, 22, of Middletown and Holly Amber Marie Ripley, 20, of Middletown.

Alexander Michael Sills, 23, of Eaton and Kate Elizabeth Beard, 24, of Eaton.

Ryan Todd Gebhart, 25, of Lewisburg and Danielle Nicole Bennet, 23, of Verona.

Robert Gordon Graham, 72, of Indianapolis and Margaret Alysone White, 73, of Eaton.

Justin Wayne Nickell, 32, of W. Alexandria and Candice Amber Marie Kesler, 29 of W. Alexandria.

Erik Vernal Kazee, 33, of Lewisburg and Amy Ellen Evans, 31, of Lewisburg.

Ian Daniel Brubaker, 33, of Camden, and Anne Marie Wysong, 23, of Camden.

Thomas Lee Johnson, 28, of Somerville and Syarra Leann Stephens, 20, of Somerville.

Devin Ryan Donahue, 21, of Eldorado and Erin Leigh Baker, 21, of Eaton.

Real Estate Transfers

Preble County Recorder

Thomas R. Corwin and Sharon M. Corwin to Sharon M. Corwin, 75/100 acres in Jackson Township.

Johnnie J. Mitchell to Johnnie J. Mitchell and Tracy Calhoun, .756 acres, .163 acres and .388 acres in Jefferson Township.

Robert A. Pugh and Robert Pugh to Federal National Mortgage Association, lots 498 and 499 in Lakengren 2.

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development and Ofori Associates PC. to Scott A. Stockslager and Barbara J. Stockslager, 3/4 acres in Lanier Township.

Ricky L. Hoskins and Teresa M. Hoskins to Barbara Jean Newton Mozena and Barbara Jean Newton Mozena, lot 685 in Camden.

Jan Hardesty to Stephen S. Johnson Jr., 4.002 acres in Gratis Township.

John W. Reece to Susan M. Murphy and Susan M. Reece, lot 2274 in Lakengren 25.

Arthur Wisehart McKee trustee, AMW Family Trust and AMW Trust to Arthur McKee Wisehar, 69 acres in Jefferson Township.

Wells Fargo Bank NA to Malynda Davis and Eric Davis, 1.880 acres in Harrison Township.

Crystal R. Baker to Peter M. Maffey, lot 957 in Lakengren.

Bryan Shultz and Angela Shultz to Brody Rike and Amanda Rike, lot 726 in Lakengren 3.

Harry C. Bright to Todd D. Stewart, part of lots 36 and 37 in New Paris.

Steven R. Shrader and Deborah M. Shrader to Edward Brown and Irma Brown, lot 1714 in Lakengren 15.

Wilma Riegel to Donna D. Satterlee to Tracy L. Burtch, part of lots 38, 39 and 40 in New Paris.

Secretary of Housing and Urban Development and Matt Martin Real Estate Management to Lori Overholtz.

Merill E. Wysong and Virginia A. Wysong to Benjamin E. Wysong, 10 acres in Monroe Townships.

Carole A. Jackson to Ralph Scott Jackson and Teresea L. Jackson, part of lot 11 in Gratis.

O. H. Mastin and Orval H. Mastin to Fairview Evangelical United Brethren Church, Evangelical United Brethren and The Otterbein Home, 10.5 and 4.27 acres in Monroe Township.

Dorthory E. Swope to Dennis E. Swope and Marla R. Swope, part of lot 65 in Eaton Outlot.

Fannie Mae, Federal National Mortgage Association, the Law Offices of John D. Clunk Co. LPA and the Law Offices of John D. Clunk Co. LPA to William R. Koons Jr. and Anne M. Koons, lot 81 in Camden.

Vance Otherson to Vance Otherson and Jerri Otherson, lot 558 in Lakengren 2.

JAMD Properties Inc., J A M D Properties Inc., Jamd Properties Inc. and J A M D Properties Inc., to Maven Homes LLC, lot 3039 in Eaton.

Big Oak Land Company LLC to Marchal Thomas, 20 acres in Jefferson Township.

Pleasant Vineyard Ministries Inc. to Paul H. Fisher, 2.646 acres in Somers Township.

Billy R. Morrow, Beverly S. Morrow Lightcap and Angela Grisez Lightcapt to Jeffrey T. Grisez and Angela D. Grisez, lots 1433, 1434 and 1435 in Lakengren 10.

Shelli McGinnis and Shelli Mc Ginnis to Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation, lot 752 in Eaton.

Randall Bitner to James F. Cetnar and Carol A. Cetnar lot 1401 in Lakengren 10.

Richard A. Spahr and Sharen A. Spahr to Stephen T. Crowell, 9.1274 in Jefferson Township.

Louis E. Broermann Jr. and Judith M. Broermann to Donna M. Ridder, James F. Broermann, Diane C. Hurley and Ann M. Hanen, 104.154 and 47 acres in Israel Township.

Wanda G. Gebhart to John D. Gebhart, lots 2158 and 2159 in Lakengren 24.

Chris Hunter, Pamela Hunter and Musoke Goodie Kibuuko to Goodie Kibuuko Musoke, 6.00 acres in Somers Township.

Cora Roark to Mack P. Nelson and Donna T. Nelson, lot 777 in Lewisburg.

Amadna R. Lipps to Dean A. Sullivan Jr. and Dean A. Sullivan III, lot 879 in Lewisburg.

Dennis Wayne Simpson and Danny Ray Simpson to David J. McDermitt, David J. Mc Dermitt, Christine McDermit and Christine Mc Dermitt, 1.72 and 1.28 acres in Jefferson Township.

Luanne E. Bowers Successor Trustee, Dale L. Miller Trust to Miller Dale L. Trust, 64.75 and 16.83 acresin Monroe Township.

Jill E. Hittle Trustee to RECONVEY to Dennis C. Bowers Trustee, Dennis C. Bowers Trust, Dennis Bowers C. Trust, Luanne E. Bowers Trustee, Luanne E. Bowers Trust, Bowers Luanne E. Trust, 49.620 and 30.050 acres in Monroe Township.

Jill E. Hittle Trustee To RECONVEY and Dean R. Miller and Leanne R. Miller, 34.7 acre easement in Monroe Township and 16.83 acres in Monroe Township.

Kimber A. French to Mark Ward 5.524 acres in Israel Township.

Joanne R. Lewis to Tyler Harper Judd, 2.524 easement and a 9.954 acre easement in Somers Township.

RC Shepard to Robert A. Stenger and Chirsty Stenger, 40.370 acres and two easement over properties in Washington Township.

Sarah Pierce and Sarah Smith to Justin G. Buchannan and Jennifer M. Buchannan, part of lot 1139 in Eaton.

Tony D. Corder and Beverly K. Corder to Edward M. Chumley Jr., 1.146 acres in Gratis Townships.

Samuel D. McLain, Samuel D. Mc Lain, Samuel Douglas McLain and Samuel Douglas Mc Lain to Sandra L. McLain and Sandra L. Mc Lain, 26.168 acres, .369 acres, and 25 acres in Gratis Township.

Samuel D. McLain, Samuel D. Mc Lain, Samuel Douglas McLain and Samuel Douglas Mc Lain to Sandra L. McLain and Sandra L. Mc Lain, 5 acres in Gratis Township.

Flagstar Bank FSB and Selene Finance LP to Secretary of Housing and Urban Development, lots 1004 and 1005 in Lakengren 4.

Robert T. Cottingim to Spencer Thomas Schmidt, lot 457 in Camden.

Judy E. Reid Trustee, Barbara A. Heinkel Davis Trustee, and Barbara A. Davis Heinkel Trustee to Heinkel Orchard Farms LLC, 100.589 acres in Somers Township.

Donald Ralph Kinsler and Raplh Kinsler to Sandra S. Kinsler,, 5.114 acres in Monroe Township.

Ronnie J. Kutter and Patricia L. Kutter to Ronnie J. Kutter Co Trustee, Patricia L. Kutter Co Trustee, Ronnie J. Kutter and Patricia L. Kutter Trust and Ronnie J. Kutter and Patricia L. Kutter Trust, lot 1812 in Eaton.

Patrick White to Jeremy Bendel and Jennifer Bendel, part of lot 210 in Camden.

Carole E. Warth to John H. Warth, 8 acres and .251 acres in Monroe Township.

Terrence P. Brennan, Ruth A. Brennan and Van OSS Steven to Steven Vanoss, 1 acre in Harrison Townships.

Helen M. Rivera and Hector E. Rivera to Hector E. Rivera and Helene M. Rivera, 2.009 acres in Jefferson Township.

William S. Meyer Sr., Carol Ann Meyer, William S. Meyer Sr. Trustee, William S. Meyer Sr. REVOCABLE living trust, Meyer S. William Sr. REVOCABLE living trust, Carol Ann Meyer Trustee, Carol Ann Meyer REVOCABLE living trust and Meyer Carol Ann REVOCABLE living trust to William S. Meyer Sr. and Carol Ann Meyer, 115.571 in Somers Township.

William S. Meyer Sr., Carol Ann Meyer, William S. Meyer Sr. Trustee, William S. Meyer Sr. REVOCABLE living trust, Meyer S. William Sr. REVOCABLE living trust, Carol Ann Meyer Trustee, Carol Ann Meyer REVOCABLE living trust and Meyer Carol Ann REVOCABLE living trust to William S. Meyer Sr. Trustee, William S. Meyer Sr. REVOCABLE living trust, Meyer S. William Sr. REVOCABLE living trust, Carol Ann Meyer Trustee, Carol Ann Meyer REVOCABLE living trust and Meyer Carol Ann REVOCABLE living trust, 41.6 acres, 105.88 acres and 28.47 acres in Somers Township.

Robert P. Cooper, and Wanda J. Cooper to Robert P. Cooper Trustee, Wanda J. Cooper Trustee and Cooper Family IRREVOCABLE Trust, 13.411 acres in Gratis Township.

Kimberley D. Eck and Kimberly D. Laws to Kenneth S. Wright and Kimberly D. Laws, lot 732 in Eaton.

Michael E. Hosford to Charles L. Kessler and Jane Robin Kessler Parker, lot 1822 in Lakengren 16.

Jane Ann Medaris and Jan L. Cook to Jane Ann Medaris and Jan L. Cook, 18.144 acres in Jefferson Township.

Leonard J. Eubank and Vicki L. Eubank to Neil E. Wick, lot 415 in W. Alexandria.

Bank of America to Secretary of the US department of Housing and US department of Housing and Urban Development, lot 834 in Eaton.

Fannie Mae, Federal National Mortgage Association and Lener Sampson and Rothfuss, part of lot 9 in W. Manchester.

Robert E. Peirce and Carolyn Sue Pierce to Stephen Fenton and Rosemary Fenton, lot 1718 in Lakengren 15.

James H. Morgan to Ryan Ebersole, 7.086 in Jefferson Township.

John E. Schnieder to Benjamin H. Costner, 6.635 acres and 1.819 acres in Jefferson Township.

Mildred I. Knipfer and Logan M. Bourne, lot 2383 in Eaton.

Donna L. Lehman to Shawn R. Cressell, lot 2468 in Eaton.

Secretary of Veterans Affairs, United States of America and Vendor Resource Management to Timothy L. Miller and Janet S. Miller, part of lot 45 in Eldorado.

Larry L. McMechan and Larry L. Mc Mechan to Jonathon M. Crull and Christa L. Gersbarcher, part of lots 741, 742 and 743 in Eaton.

Brian D. Stevens and Ruth A. Stevens to Jeff King and Troy Treadway, part of lot 41 in College Corner.

Live Well Financial Inc. and Celink to Robert Cunningham and Tangi Cunningham, 6.292 acres in Gratis Township.

Patricia L. Cummings EXECUTOR, John L. Parks EXECUTOR and Lester M. Parks, part of lot 615 and lot 616 Eaton.

Timothy Joseph Sweeney, Sheri A. Sweeney and Samantha Sweeney to Jody M. Davidson, lot 107 in Deer Run.

Austin T. Hunter EXECUTOR, Connie Sue Weber and Connie S. Webber to Misti A. Black, lot 326 in Lakengren 1.

Vernon L. Brown to Jared Rogers and Lanina Rogers, lot 2181 in Lakengren 24.

Jared M. Rogers, Jared Rogers, and Lanina Rogers to Matthew L. Smythe and Kristen Smythe, lots 2187 and 2183 in Lakengren 24.

RH-Staff

comments powered by Disqus