Eaton announces honor, merit rolls


By R-H Staff



EATON — Eaton High School recently released its 2015-16 first quarter honor and merit roll recipients.

Honor Roll

Freshmen: Nina Albinus, Jonathan Altom, Ella Back, Aleah Bates, Owen Baumann, Brayden Beachler, Haleeann Beason, Addie Bell, Jonathan Bronson, Andrew Brooks, Savannah Burgess-Flack, Kayla Campbell, Brooke Caplinger, Laura Clyburn, Ansleigh Coates, Andrew Collins, Kayla Conley, Brandon Cottingim, Wyatt Cox, Emily Dungan, Tatum Durbin, Tyler Earley, Lydia Fadden, Brennan Fogle, Nathan Gard, Annika Gels, Mary Gething, Courtney Giffen, Samantha Gramaglia, Arica Hamilton, Isabelle Heggs, Nathan Henning, Dalton Hickman, Adriana Hodapp, James Howard, Joshua Hubbard, Christoffer Hudgel, Nicholus Imhoff, Madison Lakes, Kevin Lam, Haley Lawson, Abigail Liddy, Ciara Martin, Ashlynn McKee, Paul McKee, Ava Miller, Shania Mohamed, Wade Monebrake, Rebecca Mowen, Kylee Phenis, Tyler Pittman, Alisha Rader, Aaron Scholl, Brinna Selby, Ian Short, Quinlyn Sittloh, Gideon Smith, Mason Smith, Jason Sneed, Alysa Sorrell, Jackson Stewart, Victoria Studebaker, Nathaniel Szwec, Taelyn Tabor, Maley Tinstman, Logan Unger, Bridget Vanzant, Ryan Venable, Kelsey Waggoner, Riley Washington, Christopher Weadick, Adam Webb, Tayla Wilson, Tucker Wilt, Matthew Wright.

Sophomores: Branson Ball, Lance Barton, Katie Bassler, Austin Bradburn, Mariah Brewer, Seth Bristow, Trent Broermann, Destiny Brubaker, Casey Caden, Shayla Campbell, Madison Cassel, John Christman, Braden Clabaugh, Chelsea Cruze, Theodore Darr, Crystal Dotson, Daphne Durham, Fletcher Durham, Lauren Ferguson, Preston Foster, Kurstin Frost, Toddy Gibbs, Barbara-Ann Grant, Bethany Gregg, Cheyenne Gregg, Anthony Hewitt, Allison Hickman, Mark Hollon, Kayden Johnson, Hannah Keller, Marlee Kern, Deanna Kerns, Griffin Lammers, Benjamin Leach, Emma Leeper, Jordan Lewis, Michael Lipps, Alyssa Maul, Jordan McCray, McKenzie McCray, Madison McKinley, Christian Michael, Peyton Miller, Conley Mitchell, Seth Mt. Castle, Jenna Muncy, Katelyn Niehaus, Jessica North, Breven Perry, Hannah Perry, Steven Perry, Aubrey Reece, Spencer Reynolds, Coral Rice, Ariel Richardson, Parker Ritchie, Mackenzie Rutherford, Braden Schmidt, Sydney Shafer, Brooklyn Sizemore, Larissa Sparks, Andrew Stringfield, Alexandra Taxter, Sarah Terry, Tanner Titkemeyer, Aaron Tolliver, Brooklyn Trunck, Elizabeth Weimer, Cole Whitesell, Geoffrey Whitesell, Kasey Wilken, Sarah Willis, Jenna Wilson, Kaleb Wilson, Bailee Worley, Joanna Yaden.

Juniors: Shelby Abner, Megan Barker, Izabelle Black, Alexis Blaich, Benjamin Clift, Bradley Curry, Kira Duncan, Cody Frizzell, Seth Gard, Connor Gowanny, Paul Gregory, Jacob Hickman, Daniel Howard, Maxwell Lawson, Megan Lipps, Callie McCargish, Mariyah McKelvin, Kevin Melling, Grace Miller, Braden Moles, Danielle Newport, Donald Nicodemus, Lydia Noh, Trevor Pittman, Racheal Ratliff, Braydon Shanefelt, Kaitlyn Smith, Jessica Spitler, Ashley Tipton, Mackenzie Waxler, Kelsey Wheeler, Ghye Wilson, Hallie Wilt.

Seniors: McPherson Altom, Benjamin Bassler, Alexis Bell, Zachary Blaylock, Carrie Borsani, Madison Bowman, Andrea Bridgeford, Vanessa Brubaker, Joshua Bulach, David Campbell, Peyton Caplinger, Jacob Christman, Ashley Churchman, Allison Collins, Brian Conard, Madison Couch, Jacob Couvutsakis, Jenna Devilbiss, Jared Dunn, Houston Durham, Drew Edwards, Maximilian Fadden, Tess Flynn, Breonna Gayhart, Brittany George, Claire Gething, Justin Givens, Emily Green, Austin Hartzler, Nathanial Hatmaker, Erica Heiser, Aaron Hendrich, Kylee Holsapple, Kyra Houle, Maria Kern, Andrew Kiracofe, Jacob Kreger, Taylor Lackey, Cierra Lawson, Miranda Lee, Chloe Lewis, Elizabeth Madewell, Brittany Mann, Jayce Maple, Jacqueline McCafferty, Mason McCargish, Blake Melling, Chloe Miller, Leah Moore, Mackenzie Newman, Rebecca Noh, Alyssa Orr, Aaron Presley, Meghan Puckett, Shelly Ratliff, Garrett Rexrode, Grace Reynolds, Jenna Rose, Honoka Sato, Brandi Sittloh, Trey Smith, Tyler Springmier, Aubrey Stevenson, Samuel Stewart, Brianna Swartwout, Morgan Tipton, Julia Titus, Matthew Todd, Brayden Waggoner, Mackenzie Weadick, Brandon Weaver, Allison Webb, Paige Whitesell, Cora Whitney, Damon Willard, Bryan Williams, Cameron Willis, Hannah Wray.

Merit Roll

Freshmen: Isaac Alderman, Ali Bailey, Gabrielle Best, Anna Black, Seth Bowman, Kelsey Brock, Morgan Brooks, Cole Bulach, Dacey Burton, Autumn Daily, Gregory Drillien, Jared Emrick, Noah Foust, Eric Halderman, Samuel Hickman,Taryn Kiracofe, Madison Meredith, Jacque Owen, Jaxon Reynolds, Drake Roberts, Sarena Rohrer, Logan Rose, Madalyn Staight, Dylan Suding, Peyton Sutton, Selena Turner, Marilynn Wagers.

Sophomores: Alex Almeyda-Roe, Katelyn Bulach, Wyatt Burgess, Margaret Collins, Steven Cottle, Taylor Cupp, Seth Hodapp, Fred Howard, Alex Jackson, Hannah Leeper, Evan Mitchell, Cheyenne Phillips, Joshua Pool, Tyler Schmidt, Chase Smith, Karia Snowden, Ashton Staight, Noah Towe, Karysta Walls, Jada Williams, Logan Wysocki.

Juniors: Kirsten Alexander, Steven Bennett, Zachary Bergen, Lew Bowser, Brianna Campbell, Susan Claggett, Molly Claywell, Mya Couch, Austin Day, Coleman Foster, Dylan Hauser, Zachary Hawley, Jacob Hubbard, Joshua Liddy, Todd Piekutowski, Austin Puckett, Jordan Rivers, Taylor Selby, Abigail Snyder, Shelby Ward, Justin Willis, Alaina Wilson, Eric Woxman.

Seniors: Wyatt Adams, Tiphani Bergen, Joshua Chandler, Blake Clabaugh, Dominic Jones, Ronald Lindsey, Brandon Pugh, Hannah Thompson, Tyrell Thompson, Justin Welcome.

MVCTC Honor Roll

Juniors: Gabrielle Combs, Julianne Cramer, Henry Durham, Branden Giffen, Noah Herzog, Issac Ilo, Jacob Jenkins, Dylan Kemp, Ashley Lehman, Emma McKinney, Cody Moore, Timothy Parkinson, Josie Toller, Mackenzie Turpin, Stacia Weathington, Molly Wilson.

Seniors: Sanannah Benge, Kayla Blaich, Christian Caulley, Madeline Durham, Alivia Falldorf, Joshua Fox, Arthur Jones, Jayna Lee, Kai Aidan Manley, Jenessa Mobley, Laurn Muncy, Jordan Puckett, Sydni Rose, Abby Suggs, Jacob Tackett, Parker Wilken, Jordan Willsey, Seth Wright.

By R-H Staff

comments powered by Disqus