Twin Valley South announces honor roll


By R-H Staff



WEST ALEXANDRIA — Twin Valley South released its 2015-16 first quarter listing for high honor and honor students.

High Honors (3.6-4.0)

7th graders: Lauren Adams*, Allison Bassler*, Rachel Beeler*, Sydney Bezich*, Lakota Bradley*, Mackenzie Brakefield, Kailee Burkett*, Gwyneth Cain, Liberty Chesney*, Taylor Clark*, Maycie Davidson, Jayla Denlinger*, Alyssa Earich, Addison Emig*, Levi Gearhart*, Shelby Gearhart*, Jacob Higgins, Sarah Homan*, Mackenzie Jackson, Lucille Koch, Patrick Mills, Mackenzie Neal, Jasie Sarver, Faith Sowder*, Lydia Stoner*, Sidney VanZant*.

Eighth graders: Taylor Bowers*, Alyssa Clark*, Claire Fergus*, Sydney Flory, Dillon Howard, Taryn Pollock, Kyle Saul, Haleigh Selby, Hunter Sowder*, Zoe Utsinger*, Logan Woods.

Freshman: Madison Blair*, William Bowman*, Jake Byrne*, Thane Class*, Kinsey Crowe, Chase Denlinger*, Rylee Fisher, Brooklynn Harrod, Hayden Howard, Julia Loch, Chandler Napier, Nathan Osborn*, Abigail Robertson, Samantha Skidmore, Erin Tebbe*, Brianne Yount*.

Sophomore: Ryan Bassler*, Hunter Bennett*, Abigail Bingham, Dylan Bowen, Wyatt Burke, Audrey Chesney*, Dustin Cobb, Mylan Crews*, Rylee Emig*, Destiny Getchell, Johnathan Grigsby, Chyann Kendel*, Travis Lovely*, Kelsie Shafer, Jayla Taylor.

Junior: Delaney Adams, Jillian Ankrom, Andrew Augspurger, Haley Back*, Abby Beneke, Troy Bowers, Shayne Buttery*, Justin Collins, Jared Cottingim*, Eric Crumbaker, Taylor Denny, Skyler Duncan*, Lacey Emrick, Emma Fergus*, Payton Gates, Austin Hansford*, Matthew Hemmelgarn, Christine Kaylor*, Matthew Landwehr, Kaleb Lawson, Daniel Page, Aleda Smith, Alexis Spencer*, Sydney Vorhis*, Ava Watts, Madison Wright*, Megan Wright*.

Senior: Becca Anspaugh, Jacob Bassler*, Miryha Blevins, Allyson Brown*, Hunter Buehler, Gabbi Cooper*, Victoria Denlinger*, Chad Ehler, Jaycie Fisher, Kenzi Futrell, Shade Holsapple, Jacob Huddleson*, Autum Irwin, Kirsten Keener*, Brandon Miller*, Jacob Moore*, Matthew Pence, Branden Purvis, Sarah Randolph, Alexis Salyer*, Bailey Schwaberow, Madeline Stewart, Kayla Stiver, Luke Stoner*, J.J. Utz*, Ethan Wells*, Evelyn Wogoman*.

*denotes 4.0

Honors (3.3-3.59)

7th graders: Cheyenne Baker, Ava Benner, Benjamin Bitner, Steven Bitner, Logan Davis, Gabrielle Dawkins, Shyanne Guehring, Johnathan Hamilton, Chloe Krauss, Aidan London, Brayden Marker, Angelica McKee, Josie Spencer.

8th graders: Alexis Bennett, Izzy Bowen, Faith Brown, Luke Byrne, Preston Glander, Jessica Janecek, Margaret Johnson, Maddyn McQueen, Kelli Miles, Nevaeh Newman, Logan Ulrich.

Freshman: Joseph Conley, Logan Cook, Cade Cottingim, Devin Crumbaker, Caleb Gallaher, Emily Hudgens, Sidney Mowell, Chance Parks, Meadow Perry, Mikayla Shaw, Donald Shiflett, Cooper Shockey, Samuel Shortes, Wesley VanZant.

Sophomore: Beau Ashley, Travis Blanton, Hailee Bright, Courtney Clayton, Kiley Hodapp, Samantha Janecek, Bryant Marker, Bret Pearson, Valerie Shiflett, Wendell Webb, Jacob Wells.

Junior: Samantha Bezich, Edward Blaylock, Chris French, Jarod Goad, Kristopher Hickey, Emily Hutchings, Emily McDaniel, Michael Meyers, Renee Proctor, Kyler Smith, Tanner Upchurch.

Senior: Denton Blaylock, Mistin Campbell, Hannah Cline, Aaron Deaton, Hayley Flory, Madison Heeter, Haily Keener, Chase Sochacki, Tiffani Strike.

By R-H Staff

comments powered by Disqus