Bruce Elementary names honor roll


EATON — Bruce Elementary School in Eaton recently released its second quarter honor and merit roll. Students named included:

Third grade honor roll: Alora Berger, Rylie Daniels, Landon Dranke, Natalie Flyte, Dylan Gamble, Aden Gentry, Ashlynn Heil, Darrell Johnson, Jacob Kelley, Kirsten Marcum, Addison Morningstar.

Lilah Ober, Layne Roberts, Wyatt Sasser, Leah Schmidt, Caleb Speers, Bryson Allen, Lorelai Birchard, Kate Bortel, Avery Colvin, Connor Cook, Jerik Curtsinger.

Julianne Deaton, Olivia Elliott, Aidan Foster, Colton Geoit, Chase Green, Lydia Hofmann, Logun Maish, Georgia Moore, Barry Newman, Elijah Rich, Makenna Rue.

Gabriella Shanks, Lainey Trunck, Kameron Arnold, Gavin Benge, Piper Campbell, Kaylee Conley, Ian Gayhart, Brooklynn Hora, Mackenzie Hurd, Emma Irwin, Jae’da Jennings.

Nevaeh Grace Long, Kyler Osborne, Leah Pugh, Jack Richardson, Brianna Rowland, Elise Simmons, Dylan Staley, Alexander Stuckey, Brenna Taylor, Taylor Voland, Gavyn Zoal.

Lyla Barney, Franny Jo Bates, Sydney Brower, Savana Bulach, Garrett Bush, Madison Cohorn, Olivia Corliss, Josie Eilerman, Berea Friend, Ty Fugate, Ethan James.

Evan Jones, Kaydan Miller, Tai Mize, Chase Posey, Montgomery Roell, Cayden Apking, Brayden Ballinger, Wyatt Beneke, Lillian Boyd, Travis Caldwell, Jackson Chapin.

Kenzie Charles, Ethan Cross, Gavin Downs, Mackenzie Gebhart, Kyeleigh Gifford, Emilee Hargis, Grant Heiser, Ryley Johnson, Kase Keating, Natalie Kiracofe, Isaac Moreland.

Sydnie Stewart, Summer Stringfield, Madison Adams, Aiden Beachler, Carson Bedinghaus, Landon Bowser, Kaitlynn Brewster, Paiten Brierly, Hayden Caylor, Ila Cross, Brenna Grassmann.

Ethan Gregory, Braelynn Keesling, Brody King, Trenton Moore, Sofia O’Malley, Bailee Reier, Blake Roberts, Eliza Smith, Kenzie Wilson, Carson Alexander, Troy Alfrey.

Madison Copper, Cassaundra Daugherty, Elle Gaeta, Cameron Hall, Jenna Hall, Zoe Hartmann, AJ Hatfield, Chloe Lawson, Brooklyn Loprete-Hardin, Cole Marcum.

Madison Morgan, Kylen Overholts, Nathaniel Puckett, Charlotte Snyder, Lainey South, Jozelyn Sperry.

Fourth grade honor roll: Sarah Abner, Malakai Collins, Tanner Davis, Lilly Hancock, Adam High, Zeke Hopkins, Kennedy Jones, Jacey McQueen, Dakota Miles, Madison Powell.

Bryan Rich, Andrew Webb, Gavin Winings, Johanna Blaich, Addison Campbell, Evelyn Cole, Jordan Downs, Lilly Garcia, Daniel Herzog, Gabe McCarty, Amaya Pierson, Caleb Risner.

Julie Schrimper, Brayden Shillingburg, Daisy Suggs, Vincent Trantanella, Daniel Turpin, Brilyn Barker, Olivia Bowles, Ethan Brueggemann, Chloe Clinger, Jeffery Curtsinger, Jacob Deacon.

Luke Dunbar, Joey Garber, Rachel Hawley, Mercy Hypes, Nicole White, Tyler Wills, Eden Wilson, Peyton Bradham, Lylianah Collier, Dylan Cross, Tanner Dungan.

Madison Egner, Laina Elliott, Julie Hauser, Trevor Hobbs, Travis Lemons-Barber, Kierstyn Peifeer, Luke Pool, Braedon Shaner, Jorjia Warman, Kialey Watson, Gabby White-Bowles.

Conner Bach, Bella Betscher, Trevor Davis, Emily Haynes, Mallory Hitchcock, Dillon Jerdon, Caroline Miller, Adylan Panighetti, Isabella Patterson, Charlee Ruebush, Yuta Sera.

Sean Vickers, Anthony Watson, Cooper Wilson, Logan Alvey, Tyson Azzalina, Lucas Bates, Kylie Bernier, Wesley Butler, Ben Charles, Chelsey Collins, Barylon Connell.

Jovie Hembree, Skyla Marker, Landon Matheny, Oliver Moore, Levanee Smith, Elijah Thacker, Kyle Trent, Lillian Wiles, Seraphim Williams, Connor Bailey, Olivia Cochran.

Brandon Couch, Jillian Ditmer, Jacob Ditton, Jonathan Hewitt, Anna Irwin, Josie Jackson, Myah McCloud, Aaron Metz, Jack Neanen-Creech, Sidney Plaugher, Hannah Redick, Alanna Smith.

Fifth grade honor roll: Anna Barney, Braden Cross, Maidson R. Edwards, Jacob Erbaugh, Jacob Farmer, Ronnie Fox, Eva Fry, Bradley Gifford, Kate Hauser, Chase Hoefler, Charles Kochensparger.

Gracelyn Male, Derek McCoy-Dudas, Erica Nerderman, Charlie Roth, Dakota Smith, Brianna Tuttle, Logan Werts, Bailey Wright, Bradon Clinger, Dylan Colburn, Gracie Copper.

Brayden Deem, Alex Glowka, Olivia Hall, Morgan Parris, Thomas Piekutowski, Kylan Pitsinger, Madison Roberts, Addison Satterfield, Owen Terrill, Karts Worley, Abby Bales.

Robert Blankenship, Taylor Bradley, Boe Buckley, Kayden Chappel, Allison Conley, Delaney Deaton, Malachi Edwards, Kylie Hurd, Lyndon Lurry, Kaiser Manning, Dylan Matlock.

Alex Overholts, Quentin Peach, Emma Pettitt, Julianna Preston-Rader, Brian Proctor, Ellie Wilson, Katelyn Young, Aaliyah Bane, Aurora Belser, Gavin Vampebell, Katherine Cole.

Jacob Flyte, Emma Gebhart, Tyler Harness, Adam Kopf, Trenton Maxey, Alexia Morgan, Gwendolynne Owens, Josh Rhodus, Austin Snelling, Ramy Ahmed, Landen Beachler.

Benjamin Brooks, Katie Bryant, Mac Dare, Lydia Eilerman, Jeffrey Gels, Dominick Gramaglia, Malikii Guinn, Kyden Harris, Kolson Houston, Karmen Huff, Jordynn Jewett.

Sophie Kochensparger, Morgan Lane, Brandt McKinley, Reghan Neanen-Creech, Joselynn Nerderman, Leslie Orr, Ally Schmidt, Ethaen Steinhurst, Mikalah Stuart, Kalob Thompson-Johnson, Christopher Atkins.

A.J. Beeghley, Dustin Cole, Carter Cook, Myla Halcomb, Mikayla Henning, Cami McCloud, Hailey McTeer, Jude Minton, Jade Patterson, Austin Peace, Peyton Pitcox, Michaela Prescott, Carson Shepherd, Cole Sizemore, Morgan White.

Second grade merit roll: Matthew Adkins, Darrius Branham, Sydney Hodapp, Constance Mills, Ella Newton, Licoln Renner, Corbin Smith, Haileigh Haston, Ava Osborn, Easten Pieper, Brayden Pieratt.

Wyatt Sievers, Hannah Avery, Aleiah Fry, Caden Kendel, Steven Rehmert, Alyssa Schaffer, Ava Buchholz, Tyler Fairchild, Curtis Fox, Cadence Lowe, Hunter Rose.

Paisley South, Devon Braughton, Timothy Cook, Chloe Knox, Noah Matheny, Sierra Meeks, Jayce Morelli, Layla Riddell, Dylan Caudle, Destiny Howard, Ardan Murphy.

Aiden Ritchie, Zachery Baker, Grace Caudle, Kylee Jimenez, Elijah Mihalus, Gwendolyn White-Bowles, Braylen Witt.

Fourth grade merit roll: Ella George, Parker Harris, Audrianna Hoskins, Derrick Michael, Olivia Orr, Hailie Terry, Marissa Witte, Abigail Wright, Brady Christensen, Brock Cole, Lillian Michael.

Micah Parris, Kurstyn Pitsinger, Kyrie Sheard, Lauren Brewer, Trowa Brown, Landon Corliss, Ava Montgomery, Zach Wiles, Kendall Bailey, Lily Bake, Shelby Buttery.

Garren Davidson, Rylan Haines, Riley Littrell, Landon Ozbun, Joey Wilson, Brayton Gray, Tyler Jennings, Landen Nickels, Madison Proctor, Aubriel Arvai, Brooklyn Buckley.

Isabella Long, Damien Taylor, Gabe White, Kacey Dunaway, Tyler Gregg, Kayla Lowe, Damien Marker, Preston Orr, Trinity Pease, Natalee Sutton.

Fifth grade merit roll: Madison Blaylock, Maegan Cohorn, Gabby Gartrell, Kyra Manning, Adelynn Feasby, Alana Gray, Gweneth Jones, Camron Marker, Gracie Smyer, Macie Weathington, Jorden Weaver.

Abbie Wiggs, Hunter Stewart, Madi Studebaker, Hannah Wiggs, Lily Wilson, Denver Braughton, Olivia Brooks, Jada Elam, Devin Mobley, Emma Othersen, Lorelei Poe.

Calvin Rusk, Noah Swihart, Aaliyah Young, Mary Wilson, Riley Doster, Treyvon Harding, Logan Irby, Shawn Lane, Devon Rader.

comments powered by Disqus